Canadian Rimfire Precision Series Leader Board

Match winners in each division are awarded 100 points. Other match points will be based off of the percentage of the winning shooter’s points . (For example, if the winning shooter scores 75 points, and the second place shooter scores 63 you would divide 63 by 75 to end up with 84 points).

Competitor’s match points will be aggregated for the 2018 season and the Top 3 finishers in each of the categories will be awarded trophies and their achievement immortalized on the CRPS Series Championship Trophy at the end of the season.

To see all the unlockable achievements visit the achievements page

 

Open Division

Place Name Series Points Achievements
1 Noel, Jonpaul 171.54
2 Mclean, Ryan 151.16
3 Gelineau, Cedrik 145.15
4 Hind, Chris 117.82
5 Guinn, Denny 108.67
6 Bolivar, Bryan 100
7 Dubois, Karl 100
8 St-louis Côté, Mathieu 97.06
9 Adam, Jameel 94.59
10 Ly, Phylim 92.65
11 Ray, Peter 91.89 Sniper
12 Clinch, Brian 90.57
13 Westover, Tim 88.37
14 Johnson, Cory 78.32
15 Marshall, Morgan 75.68
16 Kool, Adam 72.97
17 Rank, Nikola 72.97
18 Wales, Reg 72.97
19 Bequiri, Gavin 72.72
20 Prefontaine, Nicholas 70.59
21 Ross, Jason 68.92
22 vincent, Andrew 65.12
23 Begin, Gabriel 64.86
24 May, Greg 62.79
25 Gerard, Tyler 60.47
26 Galama, Ken 56.76
27 Morris, Yanick 54.41
28 Greig, Steven 44.19
29 Osmond, Angela 40.54
30 Latham, Kevin 39.19
31 Elliott, Steve 37.21
32 Tremblay, Etienne 33.78
33 Gray, Don 27.91
34 Horan, Jason 27.91
35 Patterson, Patrick 27.03
36 Melanson, Gary 26.47
37 talbot, Mark 25
38 Evans, Ronald 13.51

 

Production Division

Place Name Series Points Achievements
1 Ratz, Paul 135.13
2 Soucie, Gregory 121.91
3 Josselin, Gregory 100
4 Seabrook, Garth 100
5 Switzer, Stephen 100
6 Lukban, Anthony 93.85
7 Rousseau, Francois 92.87
8 Tucker, Clayton 91.89
9 Bloom, Aaron 86.36
10 Morissette, Marc-André 84.62
11 Liimatainen, Karl 80.3
12 Goyette, Kevin 75.76
13 Aggus, Ryan 65.56
14 Gould, William 61.54
15 Jalbert, Jonathan 50.77
16 Gerin, Claude 50
17 Hernandez, Sandra 49.23
18 Eisele, David 48.48
19 Bergen, Rick 43.94
20 Cressey, Chuck 39.39
21 Hogle, Lance 37.88

 

Youth Division

Place Name Series Points Achievements
1 Henderson-Soucie, Ryan 50.3
2 Galama, Erik 47.3
3 Henderson-Soucie, Tyler 46.97
4 Galama, Alec 37.84
5 Hogle, Benjamin 15.15