CRPS Shooter Report Card 2020 Season

We processed the competitor data from the last 2 years and have created a Shooter Report Card to help you track and review your stats for the previous and current year.  For shooters interested in understanding where you are and setting goals, this is invaluable in helping you track progress.  We will be publishing this information for the 2021 Season as it unfolds to help you track your 2021 performance.

Many thanks to CRPS master statistician John Gingrich for the data crunching.

Points Calculation

The Series Points calculation is based on the match winners’ scores. The match winner is awarded 100 points. All other shooters’ match points will be based off of the percentage of the winning shooter’s points . (For example, if the winning shooter scores 75 points, and the second place shooter scores 63 you would divide 63 by 75 to end up with 84% or 84 points from 100).

There is no bonus points for Regional Championships to allow for a truer statement of performance.

Classifications are based on your Average Series Points Earned Per Match.

A-Class = 100-80 Points Averaged Per Match

B-Class = 79.99-65 Points Averaged Per Match

C-Class = 64.99-50 Points Averaged Per Match

D-Class = 49.99 and below Points Averaged Per Match

 

2020 Shooter Report Card

Overall StandingsClass StandingsCompetitorDivisionClassLast Season ClassAverage Series Points Per MatchMatches ShotLast Season Ave Series Points Per MatchLast Season Matches ShotAve Match PlacementLast Season Ave Match PlacementYears CompetingAve Career Series Points.
11Kilani, KareemOPENA-Class100.0011.01100.00
22Damron, AaronOPENA-ClassB-Class100.00172.6311.08.0373.77
33Sugden, AndrewOPENA-Class100.0011.01100.00
44Du Plessis, JacoOPENA-Class95.3113.0195.31
55Niedzwiedz, KevinOPENA-ClassC-Class93.67163.2543.04.8269.33
66Sab Leblanc, YanickOPENA-ClassD-Class92.04316.1813.05.0273.07
77Sherwood, AlexOPENA-ClassB-Class91.76167.6112.011.0371.54
88Kachmar, MarlinOPENA-ClassA-Class91.55181.3822.05.5284.77
99Sharpe, BrettOPENA-ClassB-Class90.18574.4325.06.5285.68
1010Tischler, ChrisOPENA-ClassB-Class88.80466.5127.314.5281.37
1111Homer, AlanOPENA-ClassA-Class88.73194.3823.02.5292.50
1212Goyette, KevinOPENA-ClassB-Class87.88571.1025.83.5380.08
1313Beckley, TylerOPENA-Class87.2715.0187.27
1414Jori, SimonOPENA-Class85.9214.0185.92
1515Auld, RonOPENA-ClassC-Class85.39360.9828.318.5275.63
1616Boulerice, DonatOPENA-ClassB-Class84.79265.3034.52.7273.10
1717Miron, MattOPENA-Class84.4919.0184.49
1818Mclean, RyanOPENA-ClassA-Class84.06387.5019.32.0384.41
1919Thiessen, KenOPENA-ClassA-Class83.79290.15211.52.0383.86
2020Sharpe, RonOPENA-ClassB-Class83.46570.7829.27.0279.84
2121D'Errico, JulianOPENA-Class83.39212.5183.39
2222Kool, AdamOPENA-ClassC-Class83.33161.8535.013.3368.22
2323Gordon, RobertOPENA-ClassB-Class83.19370.8627.010.5278.26
2424Tuskan, SteveOPENA-ClassA-Class82.89592.1119.45.0284.43
2525Tuskan, NickOPENA-Class82.80212.5182.80
2626Barks, SteveOPENA-ClassB-Class82.44267.4456.51.8371.50
2727Glatt, AdamOPENA-Class81.8433.0181.84
2828Span, LandonOPENA-ClassA-Class81.82188.51110.04.0386.91
2929Launay, RickOPENA-ClassC-Class81.18162.6036.08.3366.69
3030Gingrich, JohnOPENA-Class80.82510.4180.82
3131Noel, JonpaulOPENA-ClassC-Class80.56158.3957.08.8369.48
3232Soltys, BrendanOPENA-ClassA-Class80.44288.0318.05.0282.97
331Martsynkevych, SergPRODUCTIONB-Class80.0011.0180.00
342Norman, TonyOPENB-ClassA-Class79.90395.14210.31.5285.99
353Dodwell, BrysonOPENB-Class79.5627.0179.56
364Hicks, JeffOPENB-Class78.93315.3178.93
375Preto, EdwardOPENB-ClassB-Class78.87177.3426.08.5374.84
386Steacy, RyanOPENB-Class78.8627.0285.03
397Hurst, EthanPRODUCTIONB-Class78.4811.0178.48
408Baribeau, EliasOPENB-ClassD-Class78.10350.00112.714.0271.07
419Cairncross, IanOPENB-ClassD-Class77.93242.42116.522.0266.09
4210Prescott, JordennePRODUCTIONB-Class77.7812.0177.78
4311Kilgour, IanOPENB-ClassB-Class77.75275.00111.55.0276.83
4412Runyon, TedOPENB-Class77.53118.0177.53
4513Lalonde, KaylorYOUTHB-ClassC-Class77.40364.2911.03.0274.12
4614Beiler, AnthonyOPENB-Class77.13218.0177.13
4715Russell, BrandonOPENB-ClassA-Class77.06287.2713.03.0280.47
4816Howe, CoryOPENB-ClassD-Class76.06147.8838.011.7354.73
4917Michaud, AdrielOPENB-ClassC-Class75.56158.1814.013.0266.87
5018Zelko, JasonOPENB-ClassA-Class74.31289.0914.02.0279.23
5119Greig, StevenOPENB-ClassD-Class74.16133.33121.031.0350.56
5220Sulypka, AndrijOPENB-ClassD-Class73.94441.46317.818.3260.02
5321Begin, GabrielOPENB-ClassC-Class73.86163.82511.07.8362.92
5422Noel, JpOPENB-Class73.86110.0173.86
5523Sharpe, SamOPENB-ClassC-Class73.58363.34217.01.5269.48
5624Hui, MatthewOPENB-Class73.33215.5173.33
5725webb, JoshOPENB-Class73.03122.0173.03
5826Hynek, MichaelOPENB-ClassD-Class72.57546.4816.617.0268.22
5927Rodd, TannerOPENB-ClassC-Class72.45261.69416.012.8362.34
6028Plumb, TerryOPENB-Class72.15121.0172.15
6129Wiebe, DanOPENB-Class71.8816.0171.88
6230Macedo, AaronOPENB-Class71.50420.8171.50
6331Aggus, RyanOPENB-ClassD-Class71.18447.37421.319.5352.35
6432webster, andrewOPENB-Class71.01317.7171.01
6533York, AaronOPENB-ClassA-Class70.692100.0015.01.0280.46
6634Boughner, JesseOPENB-Class70.67421.0170.67
6735Beckley, ChaseYOUTHB-Class70.3011.0170.30
6836barkwell, jamieOPENB-ClassB-Class69.86373.21122.06.0270.70
6937Compton, LucasOPENB-Class69.56320.3169.56
7038Jeanson, KevinOPENB-Class69.32116.0169.32
7139Dorohoy, JonathanOPENB-Class69.0536.3169.05
7240Ross, BobbyOPENB-ClassB-Class68.18171.70318.04.3270.82
7341Ross, RobertOPENB-ClassA-Class68.18182.15317.07.0278.66
7442Nelson, CadenceYOUTHB-Class67.6111.0167.61
7543Halmo, MikeOPENB-ClassD-Class67.21448.48123.317.0263.47
7644Roger, ColeOPENB-Class67.1918.0167.19
7745Watt, CraigOPENB-Class67.1917.0167.19
7846McGhee, WadeOPENB-Class67.09127.0167.09
7947Gilmour, KolanOPENB-Class66.95220.0166.95
8048Knibbs, ChrisOPENB-ClassC-Class66.08361.8729.713.0264.40
8149Dehoey, DanielOPENB-Class65.82132.0165.82
8250DeForrest, DailenOPENB-Class65.7638.0165.76
8351Price, TimOPENB-Class65.61224.5165.61
8452Katigbak, RickOPENB-ClassB-Class65.56967.98914.65.6266.77
8553Guinn, DennyOPENB-ClassC-Class65.17155.26326.019.7357.92
8654Lishchynsky, AdrianOPENB-ClassD-Class65.07434.88226.88.0255.01
871Landry, PhilippeOPENC-ClassD-Class64.77114.71121.06.0239.74
882Lecavalier, JulienOPENC-Class64.77120.0164.77
893Badovinac, NolanPRODUCTIONC-Class64.7111.0164.71
904TRG, TonyOPENC-ClassC-Class64.71163.5317.01.0264.12
915Rodd, KenOPENC-ClassB-Class64.35265.15124.58.0264.61
926Cox, AdamOPENC-ClassD-Class64.26342.42125.724.0258.80
937Abramoff, BenOPENC-Class64.06110.0164.06
948Liimatainen, KarlPRODUCTIONC-ClassC-Class63.64158.1221.04.5362.87
959Wright, DanOPENC-ClassC-Class63.38161.27112.013.0262.32
9610Lindsay, KarenPRODUCTIONC-Class63.2912.0163.29
9711Mcleod, ChadOPENC-ClassA-Class62.70297.7017.03.0380.77
9812Robinson, JeffOPENC-ClassD-Class62.50142.42122.021.0252.46
9913Rocheleau, RonaldOPENC-ClassD-Class61.87418.18127.814.0253.14
10014audren, guillaumeOPENC-ClassB-Class61.49272.9138.08.7369.05
10115Josselin, GregoryOPENC-ClassB-Class61.36173.47223.011.0373.62
10216Murphy, DerekOPENC-Class61.36122.0161.36
10317Gotuaco, MikeOPENC-Class61.1819.0161.18
10418Podoprigora, FedorOPENC-Class61.1818.0161.18
10519KING-JONES, IvanOPENC-ClassD-Class60.56147.27213.01.0251.70
10620Hind, ChrisOPENC-ClassC-Class60.13356.32428.316.8353.68
10721Fraser, JimPRODUCTIONC-Class59.4913.0159.49
10822Adam, JamesOPENC-ClassC-Class59.38154.55211.08.0256.16
10923Towlson, RickOPENC-Class59.36131.0159.36
11024Woo, WinonaOPENC-ClassC-Class59.15157.81214.014.0258.26
11125Hicks, KoleOPENC-ClassC-Class58.43157.58132.03.0258.00
11226Bremner, AdamOPENC-ClassD-Class58.33133.70224.031.0241.91
11327Ramnarce, MichaOPENC-Class58.23136.0158.23
11428Clinch, BrianOPENC-ClassD-Class57.53341.49330.321.0347.48
11529Crouch, KyleOPENC-ClassD-Class57.26227.27129.59.0247.26
11630Schmidt, RossOPENC-ClassC-Class56.79254.91210.514.5255.85
11731Lepp, JimOPENC-Class56.6716.0156.67
11832Crowe, PaulOPENC-ClassD-Class56.50239.39129.527.0250.80
11933Coue, EmelineOPENC-Class55.68127.0155.68
12034Logstrup, ChrisOPENC-ClassC-Class55.68162.65326.015.0260.91
12135Sherman, AdamPRODUCTIONC-Class55.6812.0155.68
12236healey, jamesOPENC-Class54.93115.0154.93
12337Dans, JerryPRODUCTIONC-Class54.8442.3154.84
12438van Deventer, RudiOPENC-Class54.69112.0154.69
12539TANCEV, RELJAPRODUCTIONC-Class54.39219.0154.39
12640Rebman, ShawnOPENC-Class54.0214.0266.74
12741Graves, JeffOPENC-ClassA-Class53.41195.53228.04.0281.49
12842Gourgon, ThomasPRODUCTIONC-ClassD-Class53.34444.8732.021.3249.71
12943Gaalaas, ScottOPENC-ClassA-Class53.33181.40218.05.5272.05
13044Russell, EmmaYOUTHC-Class52.6321.5152.63
13145Yazwinski, RickOPENC-Class51.34136.0151.34
13246Gocht, AdamOPENC-Class50.80137.0150.80
13347Gocht, DerekOPENC-Class50.27138.0150.27
13448Klisz, DamianOPENC-Class50.07235.0150.07
1351Lalonde, TysonYOUTHD-Class50.0012.0150.00
1362Elliott, SteveOPEND-Class50.00130.0243.60
1373Jamieson, TrevorOPEND-Class49.70119.0149.70
1384Rushant, JoeOPEND-ClassD-Class49.41129.41110.03.0239.41
1395Steacy, LukeYOUTHD-Class49.4111.0149.41
1406Fodor, MichaelOPEND-Class49.30116.0149.30
1417Charette, DaveOPEND-ClassB-Class49.29266.67130.52.0255.08
1428Cairncross, ColtenYOUTHD-Class48.1012.0148.10
1439Dehoey, JimOPEND-Class48.10143.0148.10
14410De Groote, MarcOPEND-ClassD-Class47.73147.88229.025.0247.83
14511decaire, chrisOPEND-ClassD-Class47.42232.45237.018.5239.93
14612Eisele, DavidOPEND-ClassD-Class47.22143.94131.04.0343.36
14713Boese, FredyOPEND-Class47.06112.0147.06
14814Dodwell, FraserOPEND-Class47.06113.0147.06
14915Noury, AndrewOPEND-ClassC-Class47.06155.44311.010.3348.47
15016Postma, NathanaelOPEND-ClassD-Class46.47322.73136.711.0240.53
15117Terada, BlakeOPEND-Class45.90313.7145.90
15218Tischler, JessicaYOUTHD-ClassD-Class45.87448.4211.82.0246.38
15319Sumner, ToddOPEND-Class45.83134.0145.83
15420Lamarche, EricOPEND-Class45.45130.0145.45
15521Contois, JasonOPEND-ClassD-Class44.90331.82136.032.0241.63
15622Archer, AaronOPEND-Class43.66337.3143.66
15723Jolicoeur, PascalPRODUCTIOND-ClassC-Class43.46259.1723.55.5251.32
15824Squires, EmersonPRODUCTIOND-Class42.3512.0142.35
15925Peters, ChadPRODUCTIOND-ClassD-Class42.19142.5311.01.0242.36
16026Hogle, LanceOPEND-ClassD-Class42.05133.93131.027.0330.89
16127LalibertŽ, JohnOPEND-Class42.05132.0142.05
16228KOBELAK, JOHNOPEND-Class41.77144.0141.77
16329Mailloux, RyanOPEND-ClassC-Class41.67162.79236.016.5255.75
16430Christmas, DaveOPEND-Class41.57135.0141.57
16531Fisher, PaulOPEND-Class41.57134.0141.57
16632Opgenorth, TomOPEND-Class41.1118.0141.11
16733Andersen, KimPRODUCTIOND-Class40.8511.0140.85
16834Fraser, LukeYOUTHD-Class40.5113.0140.51
16935Mclean, PearlYOUTHD-ClassD-Class40.12244.6412.55.0241.63
17036Lacey, KeithPRODUCTIOND-Class40.0013.0140.00
17137Denton, AndrewOPEND-Class39.77133.0139.77
17238Foote, GraemeOPEND-Class39.44117.0139.44
17339Spagnut, MikePRODUCTIOND-Class39.4412.0139.44
17440Jesney, BrentOPEND-Class38.14222.0138.14
17541Knox, SteveOPEND-Class37.8428.0137.84
17642Norman, SophieOPEND-Class37.50134.0137.50
17743Hoskin, GrantPRODUCTIOND-ClassC-Class37.50154.2114.05.0245.86
17844Peters, ChrystalOPEND-Class37.49216.0137.49
17945Baker, KyleOPEND-Class36.36135.0136.36
18046Tatasciore, RichardPRODUCTIOND-Class36.3613.0136.36
18147Assaf, RobertOPEND-Class35.96137.0135.96
18248Enns, BillOPEND-Class35.94113.0135.94
18349Singh, TusharPRODUCTIOND-ClassD-Class35.85339.7524.37.5237.41
18450Scott, CraigOPEND-Class35.63110.0135.63
18551Adams, WilliamOPEND-ClassD-Class35.23139.71336.022.7238.59
18652Lamarche, BrunoOPEND-Class35.23137.0135.23
18753Auld, GwenYOUTHD-ClassD-Class34.96240.5313.03.0236.82
18854Bonneville, StuartOPEND-Class34.48112.0134.48
18955Mackenzie, KrystinaOPEND-Class33.94120.0133.94
19056Rodrigues, AaronOPEND-Class32.58138.0132.58
19157Weiss, GregOPEND-Class31.82138.0131.82
19258Mathewson, ChrisOPEND-Class31.42239.5131.42
19359KOHLRUSS, KEITHOPEND-Class31.25114.0131.25
19460Michaud, CarsonYOUTHD-Class30.0011.0130.00
19561Schultenkamper, JustinOPEND-Class29.69115.0129.69
19662Martin, AdamPRODUCTIOND-Class29.2115.0129.21
19763Taylor, TimOPEND-Class29.17139.0129.17
19864wolfe, walterPRODUCTIOND-Class28.1713.0128.17
19965Attwell, GregOPEND-Class27.85146.0127.85
20066Masik, GregPRODUCTIOND-Class26.6715.0126.67
20167Peters, VaughnPRODUCTIOND-Class26.6714.0126.67
20268Melnyk, KrisOPEND-ClassD-Class26.44149.43117.017.0237.93
20369Van Seggelen, ScottOPEND-Class26.44116.0126.44
20470Frost, CraigOPEND-Class25.88115.0125.88
20571Parent, IanOPEND-Class25.00140.0125.00
20672nelson, blakeYOUTHD-Class23.9412.0123.94
20773Schoepp, ClintPRODUCTIOND-ClassD-Class23.83316.3618.79.0221.96
20874Mcevoy, StephanieOPEND-Class23.60140.0123.60
20975Giles, MarkPRODUCTIOND-Class23.5313.0123.53
21076Peters, CarsonYOUTHD-ClassD-Class23.44127.5911.03.0225.51
21177Henderson-Soucie, RyanYOUTHD-ClassD-Class22.73120.2124.05.5321.86
21278Kuder, RobPRODUCTIOND-Class22.7315.0122.73
21379Ostapowich, DarrinPRODUCTIOND-Class22.5414.0228.37
21480Doug , RodenvushOPEND-Class21.84119.0121.84
21581Riemer, RickOPEND-Class21.18116.0121.18
21682George, GarrettOPEND-Class21.13119.0121.13
21783Snell, JordanPRODUCTIOND-Class21.1315.0121.13
21884Schneider, AaronOPEND-Class19.54120.0119.54
21985Hicks, MasonYOUTHD-Class19.1014.0119.10
22086Lee, DorothyOPEND-Class18.18139.0118.18
22187Jolicoeur, AveryYOUTHD-ClassD-Class17.05135.2315.02.0226.14
22288King-jones, PhilipPRODUCTIOND-Class16.9016.0116.90
22389Matthys, MikeOPEND-Class16.67142.0116.67
22490Russo, FiorenzoOPEND-Class16.09121.0116.09
22591Trumbley, LisaOPEND-Class13.64140.0113.64
22692Van Seggelen, GarrettYOUTHD-Class12.6412.0112.64
22793Peters, PeytonYOUTHD-Class12.2212.0112.22
22894Bacon, AndiPRODUCTIOND-ClassD-Class11.49139.0812.02.0225.29
22995Bacon, GavinYOUTHD-Class10.3413.0110.34
23096McLeod, RonOPEND-ClassD-Class10.34132.18122.022.0336.55
23197Tarbet, DougOPEND-Class8.45120.018.45
23298Tarbet, HughYOUTHD-Class8.4513.018.45
23399Lerner, AshtonYOUTHD-Class8.0514.018.05
234100Haddock, PaigeYOUTHD-Class7.0414.017.04